sportangel-logo-1525265425

Subscribe to the Newsletter

Free Shipping on any order !!


facebook
instagram
© 2018 Sport Angel
payment-options

Privacy

 

The undersigned provides, below, the information regarding the use of personal data you issued by completing this form, in compliance with the rules set out in EU Regulation 2016/679, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the treatment of personal data as well as the free circulation of such data (also known as GDPR). The data relating to your person, which you spontaneously provide by filling in computer forms, are collected exclusively to allow you to contact the company and possibly execute the contract with you. The provision, on your part, of the data in question is mandatory; your eventual refusal will not allow us to supply you the product / service you have requested (potentially exposing you to liability for breach of contract) and, in any case, to process your request. Within our structure will be aware of the data only the staff responsible for carrying out data processing operations, always for the aforementioned purposes. We also remind you that, by making a specific request to the data controller, you may exercise all the rights provided for in articles 15 to 22 of the aforementioned EU Regulation, which allow you, in particular, the right to request access to personal data and to extract copy (Article 15 of the GDPR), the correction (Article 16 of the GDPR) and the cancellation of the same (Article 17 of the GDPR), the limitation of processing that concerns you (Article 18 GDPR), the portability of data (Article 20 GDPR, where the conditions are met) and to oppose the treatment that concerns you (Articles 21 and 22 GDPR, for the hypotheses mentioned therein and, in particular, to the treatment for marketing purposes or which results in an automated decision-making process, including profiling, which produces legal effects that affect it, where the conditions are met). We also remind you of your right, if the processing is based on consent, to revoke this consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation; to do so, you can unsubscribe at any time by contacting the data controller at the addresses published on the site. We also inform you of the right to lodge a complaint with the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, as a supervisory authority operating in Italy, and to propose a judicial appeal, both against a decision of the Guarantor Authority, and towards the owner of the treatment itself and / or a controller.

Web Policy Privacy

This information, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") describes the management of this website owned by SPORT ANGEL DI ZALLOCCO ROBERTO with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it, including in accordance with the provisions of the Provision of the Privacy Guarantor dated 08.05.2014 "Identification of simplified procedures for the disclosure and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" (hereinafter, "Provision").
The information is provided only for the site mentioned above and not for other websites or sections / pages / spaces owned by third parties - possibly consulted by the user through appropriate links inside the same.

1. TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
1.1. Navigation data
The computer systems and applications dedicated to the functioning of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but due to its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of users who connect to the site. The collected data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are processed for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they are collected, for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site (access to it) and to check its regular operation.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

1.2. Data provided voluntarily by the user
If users of this site are required, to access certain services, to provide their personal data, will be issued in advance, in the pages relating to individual services, specific and detailed information on the related processing pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code which will specify limits, purposes and methods of processing.
1.3. Cookies
What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are sent from the website visited by the user on the user's device (usually to the browser), where they are stored so that they can recognize the device at the next visit. In fact, at each subsequent visit, cookies are sent back from the user's device to the site.
Each cookie generally contains: the name of the server from which the cookie was sent; the expiration and a value, usually a unique number generated by chance from the computer The server of the website that transfers the cookie uses this number to recognize you when you return to visit a site or browse from one page to another.
Cookies can be installed not only by the same site manager visited by the user (first-party cookies), but also by a different site that installs cookies through the first site (third-party cookies) and is able to recognize them . This happens because on the visited site may be present elements (images, maps, sounds, links to web pages of other domains, etc) that reside on servers other than that of the visited site.
According to the purpose, cookies are distinguished in technical cookies and profiling cookies.
Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this service "(see Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code, as amended by Legislative Decree 69/2012). In particular, these cookies are usually used to allow efficient navigation between pages, to store preferences (language, country, etc.) of users, to make IT authentications, to manage the shopping cart or to allow online purchases, etc. Some of these cookies (called essential or strictly necessary) enable functions without which it would not be possible to perform some operations. Pursuant to the aforementioned art. 122, co. 1 of the Privacy Code the use of technical cookies does not require user consent.
Cookies are similar to cookie cookies. analytics if used directly by the site manager to collect aggregate information on the number of users and how they visit the site. These cookies allow the owners and / or managers of the websites to understand how users interact with the contents of the site for the purpose of optimizing it.
Profiling cookies are used to track the user's browsing, analyze his behavior for marketing purposes and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. in order to convey targeted advertising messages in relation to the user's interests and online with the preferences shown by these in the online navigation. These cookies can be installed on the user's terminal only if this has given its consent with the simplified procedures indicated in the Measure.
Based on their duration, cookies are distinguished in persistent, which remain stored until their expiration, on the user's device, save removal by the latter, and session, which are not stored permanently on the device of the user and disappear when the browser is closed.
What cookies are used by this site?
to. Technical cookies.
This site uses technical cookies, installed by the site in order to monitor the operation of the site and allow efficient navigation on it.
Below, are reported, for each technical cookie that could be used, the name, the purpose of use and the type / duration.

 

FIRST NAME
PURPOSE
TYPE / LENGTH
PHPSESSID

 

 

session cookies
End of browser session
_icl_current_language = en
language management
End of browser session
wp_woocommerce_session_
e-commerce form session cookies
End of browser session
of_current_opt
cms management cookies
End of browser session
wp-settings-time-
cms management cookies
1 year
wp-settings-
cms management cookies
1 year
mc4wp_email
cms management cookies in relation to Mailchimp
1 year
The aforementioned cookies can not be disabled using the functions of this website, but can be deactivated via the settings of your browser at any time (with the methods indicated below). Their deactivation could preclude optimal use of some areas of the site.
b. Performance and analytics cookies
Cookies analytics are also used in order to statistically analyze the traffic on the site, count the accesses or visits to the site itself and allow the owner, also thanks to estimates on numbers and consumption patterns, to improve the structure, navigation logics and contents, to adapt it to users' interests, to speed up searches, etc.
Below, for each analytics cookie used, are reported the name, purpose of use, type / duration and origin.
FIRST NAME
PURPOSE
TYPE / LENGTH
ORIGIN
GOOGLE ANALYTICS
_ga
Collect statistical information about the use of the site by users, in particular, know how many have returned and where they came from, how many came from search engines, how many came directly to our URL, know which pages they visited etc. .
2 years
Google
for more information on the Google Analytics service see http://www.google.it/analytics and https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it
_gat
10 minutes
__utma
2 years from set / update
__utmt
10 minutes
__utmb
30 mins from set / update
__utmc
End of browser session
__utmz
6 months from set / update
__utmv
2 years from set / update
__utmx
18 months
__utmxx
18 months
Piwik
_pk_id.
Collect statistical information about the use of the site by users, in particular, know how many have returned and where they came from, how many came from search engines, how many came directly to our URL, know which pages they visited etc. .
2 years from set / update
psmstats.com by Piwik
For more information on the Piwik service see http://piwik.org/privacy/
_pk_ses.
End of browser session
_pk_ref.
6 months from set / update
_pk_cvar.
End of browser session

c. Profiling cookies.
Third party profiling cookies
During the navigation on this site, the user may receive on his terminal profiling cookies installed and managed by third parties in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user as part of his browsing the net. This happens because, as indicated above, the site may contain elements that reside on servers other than the one on which the visited site is located. Where third parties set cookies while visiting this site, they get information about the fact that users have visited it. More information on the use of cookies is available by accessing the link below indicated on the website of the third party. The refusal to consent to the use of third-party profiling cookies does not interfere with the possibility of accessing the site.
Below, we report the name of third-party cookies that may be installed by the latter through the site, the purpose, the name of the third party and the link to the site of the latter.
First name
Purposes
Part Three
Link to the site where to view the privacy policy of the third party
local
Facebook uses cookies for several reasons, for example to show you more relevant content and ads, to improve products and services and to ensure security in the Services.
Facebook
For information and management of preferences
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
datr
xs
s
Mo
fr
csm
c_user


ServerPool
Tripadvisor uses cookies to understand how users use their services and how they can be improved.
Tripadvisor
For information and management of preferences
http://www.tripadvisor.it/pages/privacy.html
TASSK
TAUnique
TATravelInfo
CM
TASession
TACds


__utma
Twitter uses these technologies to provide, evaluate and improve its services from different points of view.
Twitter
For information and preferences management: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter
__utmv
__utmz
auth_token
guest_id
pid
remember_checked
remember_checked_on
secure_session
TWLL
dnt
eu_cn
external_referer


PREF
Google uses cookies to publish advertisements based on previous visits made by users on this website.
Google
For information on how to disable the profits 

cookie level by Google, view the Google Ads Preferences page at http://www.google.com/settings/ads.
Alternatively, view the deactivation page of the Network Advertising Initiative http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp
Users who want to prevent the installation of cookies on their own terminal related to Google Analytics, can download and install at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout the browser add-on for the deactivation of Google Analytics, developed by Google, following the instructions provided
lbcs
ACCOUNT_CHOOSER
APISID
SAPISID
HSID
AID
NID
SID
id
_zlcmid
_gat
_drt_
__gads
exchange_uid
FLC
_ga_mftool
TAID
OGPC
GAPS


uit
Addthis uses cookies to improve the quality of the site and to provide targeted and relevant advertising.
Add This
For information and management of preferences
http://www.addthis.com/privacy/
uvc
dt
of 2
bt
vc
UID
_conv_r
_conv_s
_conv_v
km_ab_cbp
km_ai
guest_id
__atuvc
UIDR
__atuvs
ro
pid
sess
uuid2
uuid


hcweb1_rc-hc
HolidayCheck makes use of third party AdServers to post advertisements on the Site.
Holiday Check
For information and management of preferences
http://www.holidaycheck.it/
hc_agentuser
hc_agentagent
hcweb_branch


bcookie
Linkedin uses cookies to offer advertising both on the LinkedIn site and not, and to offer customized features for the user through LinkedIn plugins, such as the "Share" button
Linkedin
For information and preferences management: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookie
_qca


__utmb
Youtube also uses cookies when the user interacts with the services offered to partners, for example advertising services or Google features (owner of Youtube) that may be displayed on other sites.
Youtube
For information and management of preferences
https://www.youtube.com/?hl=it&gl=IT
__atuvc


__utma
Meteo.it (Mediaset) uses this type of information for statistical purposes, as an aid to improve the services offered to its users.
Meteo.it
For information and management of preferences
http://www.meteo.it
__utmb
__utmc
wt_nbg_Q3
__utmt
__utmz
IMRID
wteid_245406294797569
wtsid_245406294797569


PHPSESSID
Cookies are used to improve the global navigation of the User and present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior expressed by the User during navigation.
wildix.com
For information and management of preferences
https://www.wildix.com/it/informativa-privacy/


__cfduid
Zopim uses cookies to display personalized content and appropriate advertising within the Service and on subsequent visits.
.zopim.com
For information and management of preferences
https://www.zopim.com/privacy#cookie
__zlcid
__zprivacy


__utma
Soundcloud.com uses cookies to publish advertisements based on previous visits made by users on this website.
Soundcloud.com
For information and management of preferences
https://soundcloud.com/pages/cookies
__utmb
__utmc
sc_anonymous_id
__utmt
__utmz
UID
UIDR


SSR
Shinystat uses cookies to transmit session identifiers necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.
shinystat.com
For information and management of preferences
http://shinystat.com/en/informativa_sito.html
SSP

 

In any case, users can manage their preferences on online behavioral advertising (so-called "online behavioral advertising") through the website www.youronlinechoices.com, which lists the main providers of behavioral advertising. Through these sites, users can deactivate or activate all companies or alternatively adjust their preferences individually for each company.
How do I disable cookies?
By default, almost all web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can change this default configuration using the browser settings. Disabling / blocking cookies or deleting them may however preclude optimal use of some areas of the site, prevent the use of certain services and make browsing slower.
The configuration of cookie management depends on the browser used. Usually, cookies are set up from the "Preferences", "Tools" or "Options" menu.
Below are links to the guides for managing cookies from the main browsers:
Internet Explorer: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835
Internet Explorer [mobile version]: http://www.windowsphone.com/en-us/how-to/wp7/web/changing-privacy-and-other-browser-settings
Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en-GB&answer=95647
Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html
Safari [mobile version]: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677
Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies
Android: http://support.google.com/mobile/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=169022
2. METHOD OF TREATMENT
The processing of personal data is carried out through automated tools (eg using electronic procedures and media) and / or manually (eg on paper) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and in any case, in compliance with the current regulations in force.
3. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
The Data Controller of personal data is SPORT ANGEL DI ZALLOCCO ROBERTO
4. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data, to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code. Pursuant to the same article, the interested parties also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data concerning them treated in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
For any information regarding the processing of data, as well as for the exercise of rights ex. Article 7 of the CodePrivacy, users can forward a specific request (also by e-mail) to the addresses indicated on line in the Contacts page reachable from the site's footer.

Create a website